shortcut to content

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Librarians Listed by Department Assignment

Page address: http://lib.mnsu.edu/collections/cd/librns.html

FY 2013

  COLLEGE/DEPARTMENT

 LIBRARIAN

       PHONE

Allied Health & Nursing    
   Dental Education  Paul Wyss        2258
   Family & Consumer Science         
   Health Science         
   Human Performance  Justine Martin        2251
   Nursing  Paul Wyss        2258
   Recreation, Parks & Leisure Studies  Justine Martin        2251
   Speech, Hearing & Rehab. Services  Justine Martin        2251
     
Arts & Humanities    
   Art  Nat Gustafson-Sundell        2772
   Communication Studies  Nat Gustafson-Sundell        2772
   English  Jessica Schomberg        2155
   French  Lynne Weber        5272
   German  Lynne Weber        5272
   Mass Media  Nat Gustafson-Sundell        2772
   Music  Lynne Weber        5272
   Philosophy  Jessica Schomberg        2155
   Scandinavian Studies  Lynne Weber        5272
   Spanish  Lynne Weber        5272
   Theatre & Dance  Lynne Weber        5272
     
Business    
   Accounting  Peg Lawrence, Mark   McCullough & Jenny Turner 5058 (pl), 5154 (mm),       2771 (jt)
   Accounting: Business Law  Peg Lawrence, Mark McCullough & Jenny Turner 5058 (pl), 5154 (mm),       2771 (jt)
   Finance, Insurance & Real Estate  Peg Lawrence, Mark McCullough & Jenny Turner 5058 (pl), 5154 (mm),       2771 (jt)
   Management & Industrial Relations  Peg Lawrence, Mark McCullough & Jenny Turner 5058 (pl), 5154 (mm),       2771 (jt)
   Marketing Peg Lawrence,  Mark McCullough & Jenny Turner 5058 (pl), 5154 (mm),       2771 (jt)
   Marketing: International Business  Peg Lawrence, Mark  McCullough & Jenny Turner 5058 (pl), 5154 (mm),       2771 (jt)
     
Education    
   Aviation Management  Barb Bergman        5945
   Counseling & Student Personnel  Lisa Baures        2255
   Educational Leadership  Barb Bergman        5945
   Early Childhood and Elementary  Lisa Baures        2255
   Ed Studies: K-12, Secondary  Lisa Baures        2255
   ROTC  Lisa Baures        2255
   Special Education  Barb Bergman        5945 
     
Science, Engineering & Technology    
   Astronomy  Casey Duevel       5150
   Automotive & Manufacturing Engineering  Heidi Southworth       5066
   Biology  Bobby Bothmann       2010
   Chemistry & Geology  Bobby Bothmann       2010
   Computer & Information Sciences  Casey Duevel       5150
   Construction Mgmt.  Joe Holtermann       5050
   Electrical Engineering  Heidi Southworth       5066
   Integrated Engineering  Heidi Southworth       5066
   Math & Statistics  Casey Duevel       5150
   Mechanical Engineering  Joe Holtermann       5050
   Physics  Casey Duevel       5150
     
Social & Behavioral Sciences    
   Anthropology  Kellian Clink       5152
   Economics  Evan Rusch         2460
   Ethnic Studies  Monika Antonelli       2507
   Gender and Women's Studies  Monika Antonelli       2507
   Geography  Evan Rusch       2460
   History  Daardi Sizemore       5949
   Law Enforcement  Evan Rusch       2460
   Political Science  Evan Rusch       2460
   Psychology  Kellian Clink       5152
   Social Studies  Monika Antonelli       2507
   Social Work  Kellian Clink       5152
   Sociology/Corrections  Kellian Clink       5152 
   Urban & Regional Studies  Evan Rusch       2460